My account broke or something

Report any bugs and errors you may have encountered here.

My account broke or something

Postby Ziggy0209 » Fri Dec 08, 2017 7:21 pm

I was playing helmet heroes and i have just bought tickets. I was grinding a little bit. I was going to collect my money at an ATM and then I few seconds later i was checking out the hair in the Payvalt when i evidently bought a hair but as i bought it the game froze and i cant log back on to my account. When i try a disembodied head of mine in game pops up with the background loaded and nothing loaded except my head and my name. Can anyone help my with this because i just bought tickets on this account and I am scared now, Thanks
Ziggy0209
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 5:14 pm

Re: My account broke or something

Postby Ziggy0209 » Fri Dec 08, 2017 7:22 pm

I meant to say accidentally
Ziggy0209
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 5:14 pm

Re: My account broke or something

Postby coke_na_rc » Fri Dec 08, 2017 9:40 pm

whats your username? so you got dc then try to log in again even there is a warning sign saying "wait for 4 minutes" or something like that and you still keep on pressing log in button? if thats what you did, just refresh the game, wait for another 4 minutes then log in again
Image
Beat that
Spoiler: show
Image
User avatar
coke_na_rc
 
Posts: 4959
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 2:18 am

Re: My account broke or something

Postby Ziggy0209 » Fri Dec 08, 2017 11:00 pm

Thanks coke but it was already working i just needed to reset my computer :lol:
Ziggy0209
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 5:14 pm

Re: My account broke or something

Postby Ziggy0209 » Fri Dec 08, 2017 11:03 pm

but now its saying that It couldn't find a server in the server cluste??? help :(
Ziggy0209
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 5:14 pm

Re: My account broke or something

Postby Ziggy0209 » Fri Dec 08, 2017 11:04 pm

yeah it says there is no server found in the selected server cluste
Ziggy0209
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2016 5:14 pm

Re: My account broke or something

Postby coke_na_rc » Fri Dec 08, 2017 11:28 pm

there is an edit button you dont need to post too many with the same problem on your own thread

if its server cluster then its something to do with the server where i dont have power fix
Image
Beat that
Spoiler: show
Image
User avatar
coke_na_rc
 
Posts: 4959
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 2:18 am


Return to Bugs and Errors

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest