loading menu BG

Report any bugs and errors you may have encountered here.

loading menu BG

Postby Waldin » Sun May 21, 2017 11:59 am

Image
At start, games freezes with loading menu BG... I reinstalled game, I reinstalled steam. It works with other laptop (tested), just here :/ i think its a cache file but idk where it is. help. please. I'm playing in windows 7 32 bits, steam version with steam character (waladin_the_paladin), 1024x600 px.
Waldin
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun May 21, 2017 11:52 am
Location: in my bed crying because i cant play HH

Re: loading menu BG

Postby coke_na_rc » Sun May 21, 2017 12:15 pm

try updating your flash player so does your video driver
Image
Beat that
Spoiler: show
Image
User avatar
coke_na_rc
 
Posts: 4959
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 2:18 am

Re: loading menu BG

Postby Waldin » Sun May 21, 2017 1:04 pm

I played in this laptop some days and worked fine before :/ I'll try thanks
Waldin
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun May 21, 2017 11:52 am
Location: in my bed crying because i cant play HH

Re: loading menu BG

Postby robby » Mon May 22, 2017 3:13 pm

So sometimes it works on your laptop, sometimes it doesn't? Does it always get stuck at this step? It would seem the background art is not able to load for some reason. You don't play behind a firewall or on any network with some kind of filter do you?
User avatar
robby
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2989
Joined: Fri Jul 19, 2013 10:29 am

Re: loading menu BG

Postby Waldin » Mon May 22, 2017 8:40 pm

It doesnt work every time, always stuck here. I dont use firewall/proxy/secure connection/ etc. thanks
EDIT: I tested the game with non-steam account on steam and download version and doesn't work :/ sad.
Also works in browser, but laggy :p
Waldin
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun May 21, 2017 11:52 am
Location: in my bed crying because i cant play HH


Return to Bugs and Errors

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest